241 E Burlington St Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $437,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 E Burlington St, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $421,457, approximately $134 per square foot. 241 E Burlington St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Hanson-Dorst Declaration Of Trust and Dorst Gary
Bought by
George X Zaleski Revocable Trust and Zaleski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Neumann Alan E and Neumann Sylvia J
Bought by
Dorst Gary and Hanson Dorst Declaration Pf Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Hermanek Betty J
Bought by
Neumann Alan E and Neumann Sylvia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George X Zaleski Revocable Trust | $400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dorst Gary | $275,000 | First American Title | |
| Neumann Alan E | $265,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dorst Gary | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,446 | $48,000 | $3,313 | $44,687 |
| 2024 | $13,446 | $48,000 | $3,313 | $44,687 |
| 2023 | $8,846 | $48,000 | $3,313 | $44,687 |
| 2022 | $8,846 | $29,253 | $2,909 | $26,344 |
| 2021 | $8,560 | $29,252 | $2,908 | $26,344 |
| 2020 | $8,426 | $29,252 | $2,908 | $26,344 |
| 2019 | $8,007 | $28,921 | $2,666 | $26,255 |
| 2018 | $9,880 | $28,921 | $2,666 | $26,255 |
| 2017 | $8,444 | $28,921 | $2,666 | $26,255 |
| 2016 | $8,453 | $26,500 | $2,343 | $24,157 |
| 2015 | $8,216 | $26,500 | $2,343 | $24,157 |
| 2014 | $9,998 | $29,563 | $2,343 | $27,220 |
| 2013 | $7,982 | $30,092 | $2,343 | $27,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map