Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Murphy
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 420-6581
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,175,000 - $2,535,000
Amazing location in the heart of Solana Beach. West of I-5, near the train station, the Cedros Design District plus only a short stroll to Fletcher Cove Beach Access. Single story 3 Bedroom 2 Bath with a separate studio accessory unit. Live in one and rent the other. A gated entry, and a flag stone patio leads to the main structure. The main living space has numerous windows offering great natural light. Pavers throughout the main house flow seamlessly to the outside front and rear patios. The secondary bedrooms have new laminate flooring. New paint throughout with newer windows and doors. Totally private rear yard surrounded by a lush green hedge. Newly remodeled accessory unit has a totally new kitchen, appliances, cabinets, lighting, flooring, paint, and perimeter fencing added for privacy. Additional covered laundry hookups for accessory on east side of unit. Perfect starter home for someone wanting to break into Solana Beach!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Email: kyle@dirtrealtor.com License #01847767 Listed on: 10/09/2025
Co-Listed By
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Email: kyle@dirtrealtor.com License #00887068
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Dylan Andrew | $2,211,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Bowen Billie F | -- | None Available | |
| Bowen Billie F | -- | None Available | |
| Bowen Billie F | -- | California Title Company | |
| Bowen Billie F | -- | California Title Company | |
| Bowen Billie F | -- | None Available | |
| Bowen Billie | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Bowen Billie F | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bowen Billie F | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bowen Billie F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roman Dylan Andrew | $1,137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowen Billie F | $293,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowen Billie | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowen Billie F | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $2,211,000 | -14.6% | $1,282 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $2,590,000 | -- | $1,502 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $72,740 | $19,603 | $53,137 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $71,315 | $19,219 | $52,096 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $69,918 | $18,843 | $51,075 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $68,548 | $18,474 | $50,074 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $67,205 | $18,112 | $49,093 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $66,517 | $17,927 | $48,590 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $65,214 | $17,576 | $47,638 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $63,936 | $17,232 | $46,704 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $62,684 | $16,895 | $45,789 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $61,456 | $16,564 | $44,892 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $60,534 | $16,316 | $44,218 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $59,349 | $15,997 | $43,352 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Murphy
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 420-6581
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Janet McCollough
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 613-5263
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nikol Klein
Compass
(858) 336-9816
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
B
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Bertha Moreno
Altas Realty
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Gregory Romero
Compass
(858) 336-9952
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2509783
APN: 263-361-24
Ask me questions while you tour the home.