241 E Noble St Stockton, CA 95204
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 E Noble St, Stockton, CA 95204 and is currently estimated at $356,980, approximately $234 per square foot. 241 E Noble St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and El Dorado Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Gill Donald and Gill Lydia M
Bought by
Gill Donald and Gill Lydia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Donald | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gill Donald | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $73,904 | $12,700 | $61,204 |
| 2024 | $850 | $72,455 | $12,451 | $60,004 |
| 2023 | $829 | $71,035 | $12,207 | $58,828 |
| 2022 | $801 | $69,643 | $11,968 | $57,675 |
| 2021 | $768 | $68,279 | $11,734 | $56,545 |
| 2020 | $782 | $67,580 | $11,614 | $55,966 |
| 2019 | $777 | $66,256 | $11,387 | $54,869 |
| 2018 | $761 | $64,958 | $11,164 | $53,794 |
| 2017 | $720 | $63,686 | $10,946 | $52,740 |
| 2016 | $731 | $62,437 | $10,731 | $51,706 |
| 2014 | $694 | $60,295 | $10,363 | $49,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map