NOT LISTED FOR SALE

241 Locust St Big Pine, CA 93513

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $403,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2012

Last sale price $109,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 244% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,127 / mo

125 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2012

THIS IS A FANNIE MAE HOMEPATH PROPERTY. PROPERTY IS LOCATED JUST OFF MAIN STREET IN BIG PINE WHICH IS JUST OUTSIDE OF BISHOP. PROPERTY IS CURRENTLY BEING RENOVATED WITH NEW FLOORING,PAINT, APPLIANCES AND SOME GENERAL REPAIRS. THIS WOULD BE A GREAT STARTER HOME FOR A FAMILY OR SIMPLY A GET-AWAY IN THE EASTERN SIERRA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Bardfield

Mammoth Sierra Properties Brokerage Phone: 818-519-0027 License #00664388 Listed on: 08/26/2011

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Other Inyo County Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MSP
  • Special Conditions: Real Estate Owned
  • Subdivision Name: Other - Inyo County
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Room Types: None
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Buness Susan
Bought by
Buness Susan and Glass Michele
Current Estimated Value
$374,543

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2011
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
List Price
$163,500
Sold Price
$109,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,500
-33.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.05%
Original Mortgage
$98,100
Outstanding Balance
$67,047
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,496

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Sandoval Rogelio L and Sandoval Margarita
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Foster Jason
Bought by
Sandoval Rogelio L and Sandoval Margarita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buness Susan -- None Available
Buness Michael $109,000 Inyo Mono Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $124,100 First American Title Ins Co
Sandoval Rogelio L $179,000 Mountain Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buness Michael $98,100
Previous Owner Sandoval Rogelio L $154,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2012 02/24/12 Sold $109,000 -33.3% $79 / Sq Ft
12/29/2011 12/29/11 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2011 08/26/11 For Sale $163,500 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,558 $150,467 $75,357 $75,110
2024 $1,558 $147,518 $73,880 $73,638
2023 $1,522 $144,627 $72,432 $72,195
2022 $1,510 $141,792 $71,012 $70,780
2021 $1,483 $139,013 $69,620 $69,393
2020 $1,438 $137,589 $68,907 $68,682
2019 $1,438 $134,892 $67,556 $67,336
2018 $1,400 $132,248 $66,232 $66,016
2017 $1,373 $129,656 $64,934 $64,722
2016 $1,348 $127,114 $63,661 $63,453
2015 $1,339 $125,205 $62,705 $62,500
2014 $1,301 $122,753 $61,477 $61,276
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 103995

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 003-153-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.