210 Center St Unit 1 Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Center St Unit 1, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $262,352, approximately $210 per square foot. 210 Center St Unit 1 is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $151,668 | $92,503 | $59,165 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $148,695 | $90,690 | $58,005 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $145,780 | $88,912 | $56,868 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $142,922 | $87,169 | $55,753 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $140,120 | $85,460 | $54,660 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $138,684 | $84,584 | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $135,966 | $82,926 | $53,040 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $110,905 | $63,375 | $47,530 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $108,732 | $62,133 | $46,599 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $106,601 | $60,915 | $45,686 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $101,269 | $69,290 | $31,979 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $99,286 | $67,933 | $31,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map