241 Montclair Loop Daphne, AL 36526
Lake Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Montclair Loop, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $217,090, approximately $149 per square foot. 241 Montclair Loop is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Daphne Elementary School, W. J. Carroll Intermediate School, and Daphne Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $15,540 | $1,620 | $13,920 |
| 2024 | $647 | $15,040 | $1,680 | $13,360 |
| 2023 | $554 | $13,020 | $1,680 | $11,340 |
| 2022 | $470 | $11,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $419 | $10,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $400 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $358 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $345 | $9,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $326 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $308 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map