234 Montclair Loop Daphne, AL 36526
Lake Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,270 - $236,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Montclair Loop, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $214,568, approximately $147 per square foot. 234 Montclair Loop is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Daphne Elementary School, W. J. Carroll Intermediate School, and Daphne Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Ross Susan C
Bought by
Crouch Clint L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,300
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,268
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouch Clint L | -- | Ati |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crouch Clint L | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $17,120 | $1,620 | $15,500 |
| 2024 | $717 | $16,560 | $1,680 | $14,880 |
| 2023 | $607 | $14,180 | $1,680 | $12,500 |
| 2022 | $515 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $460 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $438 | $11,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $398 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $383 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $362 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $343 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map