230 Montclair Loop Daphne, AL 36526
Lake Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,675
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Montclair Loop, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $245,865, approximately $146 per square foot. 230 Montclair Loop is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Daphne Elementary School, W. J. Carroll Intermediate School, and Daphne Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $22,640 | $1,440 | $21,200 |
| 2024 | $845 | $21,880 | $1,520 | $20,360 |
| 2023 | $743 | $19,280 | $1,520 | $17,760 |
| 2022 | $626 | $17,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $577 | $15,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $560 | $15,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $541 | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $512 | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $483 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $464 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map