241 Rexview Dr San Diego, CA 92114
Skyline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $1,066,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Rexview Dr, San Diego, CA 92114 and is currently estimated at $873,935, approximately $469 per square foot. 241 Rexview Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fulton UTK-8, Bell Middle School, and Morse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Ahamefula Christopher
Bought by
Amaechi Alphonsus and Amaechi Jacinta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Amaechi Jacinta and Ahamefula Christopher
Bought by
Amaechi Alphonsus and Amaechi Jacinta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Amaechi Alphonsus
Bought by
Amaechi Jacinta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Udeh Alphonso and Udeh Ngozika U
Bought by
Ahamefula Christopher and Amaechi Jacinta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Ene Charles
Bought by
Udeh Alphonso and Udeh Ngozika U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Alphonso Udeh and Barnhill Ngozika U
Bought by
Udeh Alphonso and Udeh Ngozika U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Iwuaba Cyprian I and Iwuaba Bessie C
Bought by
Udeh Alphonso and Barnhill Ngozika U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Ene Amaka Scholarstical
Bought by
Ene Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaechi Alphonsus | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Amaechi Alphonsus | -- | None Available | |
| Amaechi Jacinta | -- | Diversified Title | |
| Ahamefula Christopher | $465,000 | Diversified Title | |
| Udeh Alphonso | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Udeh Alphonso | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Udeh Alphonso | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ene Charles | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- | |
| -- | $67,900 | -- | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Amaechi Alphonsus | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaechi Alphonsus | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahamefula Christopher | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Udeh Alphonso | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Udeh Alphonso | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Udeh Alphonso | $123,500 | |
| Closed | Ahamefula Christopher | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,752 | $648,113 | $250,882 | $397,231 |
| 2024 | $7,752 | $635,406 | $245,963 | $389,443 |
| 2023 | $7,580 | $622,948 | $241,141 | $381,807 |
| 2022 | $7,462 | $610,734 | $236,413 | $374,321 |
| 2021 | $6,292 | $515,000 | $233,000 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $5,481 | $450,000 | $204,000 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $400,000 | $182,000 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $390,000 | $178,000 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $80 | $345,000 | $158,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $320,000 | $147,000 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $320,000 | $147,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $3,485 | $300,000 | $138,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map