241 Shadowbrook Rd Winchester, TN 37398
Estimated Value: $417,065 - $540,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Shadowbrook Rd, Winchester, TN 37398 and is currently estimated at $502,516, approximately $184 per square foot. 241 Shadowbrook Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Middle School, Franklin County High School, and Winchester Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1975
Bought by
Couser Charles D and Couser Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couser Charles D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $91,175 | $9,175 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $91,175 | $9,175 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $91,175 | $9,175 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $91,175 | $9,175 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $91,175 | $9,175 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $87,050 | $9,325 | $77,725 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $35,550 | $9,325 | $26,225 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $35,550 | $9,325 | $26,225 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $35,350 | $9,125 | $26,225 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $32,375 | $8,175 | $24,200 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $32,375 | $8,175 | $24,200 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $32,385 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map