241 Sidway St Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
931
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Sidway St, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $72,092, approximately $77 per square foot. 241 Sidway St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School, Midtown Public Charter School, and First Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Murray Condrumel Davis
Bought by
Carter Sonia H and Restoration Divine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Sonia H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $1,309 | $512 | $797 |
| 2024 | $249 | $1,289 | $512 | $777 |
| 2023 | $249 | $1,289 | $512 | $777 |
| 2022 | $248 | $1,289 | $512 | $777 |
| 2021 | $248 | $1,289 | $512 | $777 |
| 2020 | $242 | $1,267 | $512 | $755 |
| 2019 | $243 | $1,267 | $512 | $755 |
| 2018 | $240 | $1,267 | $512 | $755 |