241 Sunchase Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Sunchase Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $180,158, approximately $143 per square foot. 241 Sunchase Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $9,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $945 | $9,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $134 | $9,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $133 | $9,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $133 | $9,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $133 | $9,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $136 | $8,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $134 | $8,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $134 | $8,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $99 | $8,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $99 | $8,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $97 | $8,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,319 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map