241 Tutters Neck Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Tutters Neck, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $522,422, approximately $239 per square foot. 241 Tutters Neck is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Dorothy C Chadwick Revocable Living Trus and Chadwick Roger P
Bought by
Brust Justin Ian and Brust Allison Sd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,086
Outstanding Balance
$333,593
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$188,829
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brust Justin Ian | $484,900 | Fidelity National Title Insura |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brust Justin Ian | $339,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $424,000 | $139,900 | $284,100 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $424,000 | $139,900 | $284,100 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $358,300 | $125,800 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $358,300 | $125,800 | $232,500 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $333,500 | $148,000 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $333,500 | $148,000 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $333,500 | $148,000 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $333,500 | $148,000 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $333,500 | $148,000 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $333,500 | $148,000 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $328,300 | $148,000 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $328,300 | $148,000 | $180,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map