241 W 48th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Sutter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $906,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 W 48th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $814,873, approximately $433 per square foot. 241 W 48th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Oakwood Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Carpiet Elizabeth
Bought by
Elizabeth Carpiet Trust and Carpiet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Carpiet Humberto and Carpiet Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Elizes Virgilio P and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Carpiet Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carpiet Humberto | $129,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $125,000 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpiet Humberto | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $256,405 | $112,203 | $144,202 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $251,378 | $110,003 | $141,375 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $246,450 | $107,847 | $138,603 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $241,619 | $105,733 | $135,886 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $236,882 | $103,660 | $133,222 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $229,858 | $100,587 | $129,271 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $225,352 | $98,615 | $126,737 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $220,934 | $96,682 | $124,252 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $216,603 | $94,787 | $121,816 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $213,351 | $93,364 | $119,987 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $209,173 | $91,536 | $117,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map