2410 10th Ave Greeley, CO 80631
Arlington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 10th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $356,049, approximately $286 per square foot. 2410 10th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Herren Casey J
Bought by
Herren Casey Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,754
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Herren Casey J
Bought by
Herren Casey J and Herren Julie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Herren Leslie Doris and The Estate Of Jim Dena Herren
Bought by
Herren Casey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herren Casey Joseph | $370,000 | -- | |
| Herren Casey J | -- | Heritage Title Co | |
| Herren Casey J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herren Casey Joseph | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herren Casey J | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $21,960 | $3,560 | $18,400 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $21,960 | $3,560 | $18,400 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $24,770 | $4,500 | $20,270 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $19,800 | $3,500 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $20,370 | $3,600 | $16,770 |
| 2020 | $867 | $17,100 | $2,910 | $14,190 |
| 2019 | $870 | $17,100 | $2,910 | $14,190 |
| 2018 | $551 | $13,300 | $2,740 | $10,560 |
| 2017 | $554 | $13,300 | $2,740 | $10,560 |
| 2016 | $419 | $11,330 | $2,270 | $9,060 |
| 2015 | $417 | $11,330 | $2,270 | $9,060 |
| 2014 | $297 | $3,930 | $930 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map