2413 10th Ave Greeley, CO 80631
Arlington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,942 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 10th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $320,736, approximately $223 per square foot. 2413 10th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $18,910 | $2,700 | $16,210 |
| 2024 | $889 | $18,910 | $2,700 | $16,210 |
| 2023 | $848 | $21,060 | $3,410 | $17,650 |
| 2022 | $862 | $16,830 | $2,650 | $14,180 |
| 2021 | $889 | $17,320 | $2,730 | $14,590 |
| 2020 | $615 | $14,130 | $2,200 | $11,930 |
| 2019 | $617 | $14,130 | $2,200 | $11,930 |
| 2018 | $450 | $10,840 | $2,070 | $8,770 |
| 2017 | $452 | $10,840 | $2,070 | $8,770 |
| 2016 | $342 | $9,240 | $1,720 | $7,520 |
| 2015 | $681 | $9,240 | $1,720 | $7,520 |
| 2014 | $475 | $6,290 | $1,400 | $4,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map