2410 E 113th St Los Angeles, CA 90059
Watts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 E 113th St, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $582,967, approximately $494 per square foot. 2410 E 113th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ritter Elementary School, Edwin Markham Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Rohs Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Najera Pablo
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Najera Pablo
Bought by
Najera Pablo and Rodriguez Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Arreola Raul
Bought by
Najera Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Arreola Maria E
Bought by
Arreola Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Orosco Ivet
Bought by
Arreola Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Bravo Herman
Bought by
Orosco Ivet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,059
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohs Properties Llc | $120,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $107,547 | Accommodation | |
| Najera Pablo | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Najera Pablo | $265,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Arreola Raul | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Arreola Raul | $131,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Orosco Ivet | $115,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Najera Pablo | $286,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Najera Pablo | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arreola Raul | $104,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Orosco Ivet | $114,059 | |
| Closed | Arreola Raul | $26,200 | |
| Closed | Najera Pablo | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $150,714 | $87,918 | $62,796 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $147,760 | $86,195 | $61,565 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $144,863 | $84,505 | $60,358 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $142,024 | $82,849 | $59,175 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $139,240 | $81,225 | $58,015 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $135,113 | $78,817 | $56,296 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $132,465 | $77,272 | $55,193 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $127,322 | $74,272 | $53,050 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $125,411 | $73,157 | $52,254 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $122,955 | $71,724 | $51,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map