Estimated Value: $534,000 - $587,165
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 E 6175 S, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $563,291, approximately $196 per square foot. 2410 E 6175 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2008
Sold by
Wixom Lorraine J
Bought by
Schaugaard Craig J and Schaugaard Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,446
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$447,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Wixom Lorraine J
Bought by
Wixom Lorraine J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaugaard Craig J | -- | Security Title Of Davis Coun | |
| Wixom Lorraine J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaugaard Craig J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $528,518 | $187,922 | $340,596 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $284,349 | $103,357 | $180,992 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $283,800 | $103,272 | $180,528 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $281,050 | $92,456 | $188,594 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $391,000 | $104,029 | $286,971 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $315,000 | $84,208 | $230,792 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $284,000 | $64,294 | $219,706 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $261,000 | $64,294 | $196,706 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $239,000 | $64,294 | $174,706 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $114,275 | $36,066 | $78,209 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $110,487 | $36,066 | $74,421 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $106,350 | $35,939 | $70,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map