Estimated Value: $492,000 - $530,611
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6206 S 2400 E, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $506,653, approximately $263 per square foot. 6206 S 2400 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Stoddard Darlene B
Bought by
Johnson Riley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,660
Outstanding Balance
$391,682
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$114,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Stoddard Darlene B
Bought by
Stoddard Darlene B and Stoddard Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Riley M | -- | First American Title | |
| Stoddard Darlene B | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Stoddard Darlene B | -- | Inwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Riley M | $411,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoddard Darlene B | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $467,730 | $209,537 | $258,193 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $252,629 | $115,425 | $137,204 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $230,608 | $114,731 | $115,877 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $250,250 | $103,296 | $146,954 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $349,998 | $123,200 | $226,798 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $306,998 | $100,150 | $206,848 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $277,000 | $80,150 | $196,850 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $246,000 | $80,150 | $165,850 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $209,000 | $80,150 | $128,850 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $99,821 | $44,425 | $55,396 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $99,822 | $44,425 | $55,397 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $96,801 | $44,425 | $52,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map