Estimated Value: $514,000 - $565,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6193 S 2400 E, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $536,170, approximately $449 per square foot. 6193 S 2400 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Kelsey Danial O
Bought by
Danial O Kelsey Revocable Living Trust and Kelsey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danial O Kelsey Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,083 | $482,905 | $190,006 | $292,899 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $260,149 | $104,503 | $155,646 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $240,900 | $104,366 | $136,534 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $265,650 | $93,501 | $172,149 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $366,000 | $105,039 | $260,961 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $315,000 | $85,008 | $229,992 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $284,000 | $65,025 | $218,975 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $241,000 | $65,025 | $175,975 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $215,000 | $65,025 | $149,975 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $102,762 | $36,422 | $66,340 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $95,067 | $36,422 | $58,645 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $92,511 | $36,295 | $56,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map