2410 Morrison St Saint Paul, MN 55117
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Morrison St, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $411,965, approximately $169 per square foot. 2410 Morrison St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Little Canada Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Vincze Demetri and Vincze Alyssa
Bought by
Stahl Emily E and Stahl Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,022
Outstanding Balance
$359,121
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Lulloff Jeffrey and Lulloff Sara
Bought by
Vincze Demtri and Vincze Alyssa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,240
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Thompson Mark D and Jones Debra L
Bought by
Almer Carl K and Murr Jauson L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahl Emily E | $389,900 | Burnet Title | |
| Vincze Demtri | $297,000 | On Site Title Llc | |
| Almer Carl K | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stahl Emily E | $371,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Vincze Demtri | $273,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,078 | $397,800 | $72,800 | $325,000 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $396,100 | $72,800 | $323,300 |
| 2022 | $5,466 | $400,500 | $59,800 | $340,700 |
| 2021 | $4,716 | $362,100 | $59,800 | $302,300 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $332,200 | $59,800 | $272,400 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $324,800 | $59,800 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $4,650 | $303,700 | $59,800 | $243,900 |
| 2017 | $3,850 | $287,300 | $59,800 | $227,500 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $240,000 | $58,000 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $2,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map