NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2410 Pleasant Ave Shakopee, MN 55379

Estimated Value: $473,000 - $569,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,495 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2024

Last sale price $510,590 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,869 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Loft
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Shakopee Senior High School Rated A-
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2024

Ask how you can receive a 4.99% 30- yr fixed mortgage rate!! Welcome Home! The Hudson is another incredible plan featuring flex room on the main level at the front of the home, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, white cabinets and corner pantry. This beauty has four bedrooms upstairs along with a loft and laundry. Primary bedroom has a massive walk-in closet. Smart home technology, sod and irrigation included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Pozzi

D.R. Horton, Inc. Listed on: 10/07/2024

D.R. Horton, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Prezioso

Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x132x60x126
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $19 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Flex
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shake Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,495 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include professional mgmt
  • New Concepts Association, Phone Number (952) 259-1203
  • Built by D.R. HORTON
  • Highview Park Community
  • Highview Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 275331100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$19 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water - In Street
  • Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2495
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Slab
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tankless Water Heater
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Family Room
  • Living Area: 2495
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Loft, Laundry, Flex Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • ConstructionMaterialsDesc: Concrete,Frame
  • PatioPorchType: Front Porch,Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: City Sewer - In Street
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Other, Professional Mgmt
  • Phone: 952-259-1203
  • Association Fee: 58
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Kitchen Center Island,Kitchen Window,Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet,Patio,In-Ground Sprinkler,Washer/Dryer Hookup,Walk-In Closet
  • Community Name: Highview Park

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: New Concepts

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shakopee
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 952-496-5006

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 70x132x60x126
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sod Included in Price, Some Trees
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick/Stone, Fiber Cement, Shake Siding, Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 275331100
  • TaxWithAssessments: 0.0000

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2024
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Carriere Brittany and Carriere Shane Joseph
Seller's Agent
Melissa Pozzi
D.R. Horton, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Prezioso
Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka
List Price
$516,040
Sold Price
$510,590
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,450
-1.06%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$522,438

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,848
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.62%
Original Mortgage
$485,061
Outstanding Balance
$477,590
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,848

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carriere Brittany $510,590 Dhi Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carriere Brittany $485,061
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Sold $510,590 +0.1% $205 / Sq Ft
11/13/2024 11/13/24 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Price Changed $509,990 -1.2% $204 / Sq Ft
10/07/2024 10/07/24 For Sale $516,040 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $764 $437,200 $146,300 $290,900
2025 $764 $433,400 $146,300 $287,100
2024 $80 $159,000 $159,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6614024

NorthstarMLS

APN: 27-533-110-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.