2410 Prospect Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $509,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Prospect Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $471,605, approximately $526 per square foot. 2410 Prospect Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Hermosillo Maria Belen
Bought by
Hermosillo Maria Belen and Villela Erica D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermosillo Maria Belen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $130,877 | $33,116 | $97,761 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $125,797 | $31,831 | $93,966 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $123,331 | $31,207 | $92,124 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $120,914 | $30,596 | $90,318 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $119,675 | $30,283 | $89,392 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $117,330 | $29,690 | $87,640 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $115,030 | $29,108 | $85,922 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $112,776 | $28,538 | $84,238 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $110,566 | $27,979 | $82,587 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $108,907 | $27,559 | $81,348 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $106,775 | $27,020 | $79,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map