2410 Reno Ct Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $957,901 - $1,410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Reno Ct, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $1,134,975, approximately $653 per square foot. 2410 Reno Ct is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Moss Richard M and Moss Charlene K
Bought by
Moss Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,150
Outstanding Balance
$96,124
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,038,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Moss Richard M and Moss Charlene K
Bought by
Moss Richard M and Moss Charlene K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Russell Anne Elizabeth and The Murdy Revocable Trust
Bought by
Moss Richard M and Moss Charlene K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,920
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Murdy Barbara K
Bought by
Murdy Barbara Lee and Murdy Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Moss Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Moss Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Moss Richard M | $407,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Murdy Barbara Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Richard M | $304,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Richard M | $325,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,657 | $522,067 | $288,259 | $233,808 |
| 2024 | $5,554 | $511,831 | $282,607 | $229,224 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $501,796 | $277,066 | $224,730 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $491,958 | $271,634 | $220,324 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $482,312 | $266,308 | $216,004 |
| 2020 | $5,071 | $477,368 | $263,578 | $213,790 |
| 2019 | $5,018 | $468,009 | $258,410 | $209,599 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $458,834 | $253,344 | $205,490 |
| 2017 | $4,823 | $449,838 | $248,377 | $201,461 |
| 2016 | $4,729 | $441,018 | $243,507 | $197,511 |
| 2015 | $4,657 | $434,395 | $239,850 | $194,545 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $425,887 | $235,152 | $190,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map