24106 Spring Sunset Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $214,392
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24106 Spring Sunset Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $210,598, approximately $134 per square foot. 24106 Spring Sunset Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Hill Patrick Malone and Cannizaro Mariella Teresa
Bought by
Campos Larry D and Rosa Marylou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Outstanding Balance
$48,094
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Reyes Adriana
Bought by
Hill Patrick Malone and Cannizaro Mariella Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Hill Patrick Malone and Cannizaro Mariella Teresa
Bought by
Reyes Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,050
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Newberry Doug and Newberry Nancy
Bought by
Hill Patrick Malone and Cannizzaro Mariella Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Larry D | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Hill Patrick Malone | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Adriana | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Hill Patrick Malone | -- | Fti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Larry D | $127,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Adriana | $85,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $229,120 | $51,802 | $177,318 |
| 2024 | $3,584 | $227,535 | $51,802 | $175,733 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $230,730 | $51,802 | $178,928 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $203,857 | $37,001 | $166,856 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $173,371 | $22,874 | $150,497 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $135,704 | $22,874 | $112,830 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $130,122 | $20,855 | $109,267 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $123,421 | $20,855 | $102,566 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $123,421 | $20,855 | $102,566 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $112,599 | $16,819 | $95,780 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $97,079 | $16,819 | $80,260 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $87,747 | $16,819 | $70,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map