2411 Apache St Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $406,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Apache St, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $399,050, approximately $259 per square foot. 2411 Apache St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Ridge Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Mcnally Ella G
Bought by
Mcnally Marvin P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Mcnally Marvin P and Guin Mcnally E
Bought by
Mcnally Marvin P and Guin Mcnally E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Etheridge Duaine M and Etheridge Marilyn Y
Bought by
Mcnally Marvin P and Guin Mcnally E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnally Marvin P | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnally Marvin P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcnally Marvin P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $24,907 | $3,514 | $21,393 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $32,086 | $4,685 | $27,401 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $31,859 | $4,685 | $27,174 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $29,687 | $4,685 | $25,002 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $26,429 | $4,685 | $21,744 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $24,016 | $4,685 | $19,331 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $22,575 | $4,685 | $17,890 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $22,216 | $3,527 | $18,689 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $21,370 | $3,527 | $17,843 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $20,315 | $3,332 | $16,983 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $18,995 | $3,332 | $15,663 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $18,772 | $3,332 | $15,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map