2411 Bourne Ave Saint Paul, MN 55108
Saint Anthony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,285 - $566,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Bourne Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55108 and is currently estimated at $502,071, approximately $260 per square foot. 2411 Bourne Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Maegan
Bought by
Vazquez Gonzalez Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,662
Outstanding Balance
$446,950
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Maegan Joy
Bought by
Gonzalez Carlos Rodrigo Vazq
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$459,662
Outstanding Balance
$446,950
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Einan Richard K and Einan Barbara J
Bought by
Johnson Maegan Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Gonzalez Carlos | $480,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Carlos Rodrigo Vazq | $480,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Maegan Joy | $310,000 | Minnesota Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Gonzalez Carlos | $459,662 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Carlos Rodrigo Vazq | $471,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Maegan Joy | $304,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,204 | $431,900 | $129,800 | $302,100 |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $384,400 | $129,800 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $5,504 | $384,900 | $129,800 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $4,714 | $339,400 | $129,800 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $4,800 | $303,700 | $129,800 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $5,856 | $289,200 | $129,800 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $5,200 | $270,400 | $129,800 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $5,196 | $244,800 | $129,800 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $5,664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,848 | $226,800 | $114,200 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | $4,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map