2411 E 3rd St Long Beach, CA 90814
Bluff Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,446,000 - $1,805,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 E 3rd St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,582,617, approximately $633 per square foot. 2411 E 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and St. Anthony Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2025
Sold by
Vertical Web Ventures Inc
Bought by
River City Royalties Llc and Edison Operating Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Yacoubian Elizabeth and Yacoubian Marc
Bought by
Yacoubian Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Emo Nancy
Bought by
Vertical Web Ventures Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Smith Michael and Weinberg Smith Carol
Bought by
Yacoubian Marc and Yacoubian Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1998
Sold by
Weinberg Smith Carol
Bought by
Smith Michael and Weinberg Smith Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Dutcher Doris
Bought by
Dutcher Doris Gates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| River City Royalties Llc | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yacoubian Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Vertical Web Ventures Inc | $500 | -- | |
| Yacoubian Marc | $613,000 | -- | |
| Smith Michael | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Dutcher Doris Gates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yacoubian Marc | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,180 | $887,814 | $506,910 | $380,904 |
| 2024 | $11,180 | $870,407 | $496,971 | $373,436 |
| 2023 | $10,994 | $853,341 | $487,227 | $366,114 |
| 2022 | $10,317 | $836,610 | $477,674 | $358,936 |
| 2021 | $10,113 | $820,207 | $468,308 | $351,899 |
| 2020 | $10,085 | $811,798 | $463,507 | $348,291 |
| 2019 | $9,966 | $795,881 | $454,419 | $341,462 |
| 2018 | $9,671 | $780,276 | $445,509 | $334,767 |
| 2016 | $8,888 | $749,978 | $428,210 | $321,768 |
| 2015 | $8,526 | $738,713 | $421,778 | $316,935 |
| 2014 | $8,460 | $724,243 | $413,516 | $310,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map