$690,000
OPEN SAT 3:30PM - 5:30PM

Estimated payment $3,917/month

Total Views 804
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,142 Sq Ft
$322 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

RARE FIND This property is located right next to the 18th hole of the Oakdale Golf Course with a spectacular view. 3-bedroom home has a den, extra-large family room, open kitchen, fireplace in dining room, built in bar and so much more. Needs a little TLC

Listing Agent

Jan Brennan

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #00854055 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Century 21 Select Real Estate

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 18,761 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,142 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 064-015-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Beam Ceiling, Wet Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Deck Attached
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 322.13
  • Square Footage: 2142.00

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 690000.00
  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Golf Course, Auto Sprinkler F&R, Cul-De-Sac, Shape Irregular, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Shake
  • Spa: No
  • View Description: Golf Course

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking Features: RV Possible, Tandem Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Gentle Down

Utilities

  • Security: Double Strapped Water Heater
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Oakdale Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4307
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18761.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 064-015-011-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,844 $229,666 $63,211 $166,455
2024 $2,714 $225,164 $61,972 $163,192
2023 $2,662 $220,750 $60,757 $159,993
2022 $2,614 $216,422 $59,566 $156,856
2021 $2,575 $212,180 $58,399 $153,781
2020 $2,550 $210,006 $57,801 $152,205
2019 $2,515 $205,889 $56,668 $149,221
2018 $2,484 $201,853 $55,557 $146,296
2017 $2,439 $197,896 $54,468 $143,428
2016 $2,401 $194,016 $53,400 $140,616
2015 $2,374 $191,102 $52,598 $138,504
2014 $2,351 $187,359 $51,568 $135,791
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $690,000 -- $322 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed -- Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $500 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226062027

MetroList

APN: 064-15-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.