24111 Spring Fork Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24111 Spring Fork Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $231,958, approximately $122 per square foot. 24111 Spring Fork Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Arias Antonio
Bought by
Arias Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Wilhelm Thomas J and Wilhelm Kelly J
Bought by
Arias Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,907
Outstanding Balance
$24,113
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$207,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Wilhelm Thomas J and Wilhelm Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Arias Gail | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Wilhelm Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $52,632 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Gail | $77,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilhelm Thomas J | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $227,243 | $52,767 | $174,476 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $225,168 | $52,767 | $172,401 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $228,247 | $52,767 | $175,480 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $200,519 | $37,691 | $162,828 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $167,665 | $23,300 | $144,365 |
| 2020 | $4,309 | $145,393 | $23,300 | $122,093 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $139,573 | $21,244 | $118,329 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $125,000 | $21,244 | $103,756 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $132,527 | $21,244 | $111,283 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $119,488 | $17,132 | $102,356 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $102,974 | $17,132 | $85,842 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $93,065 | $17,132 | $75,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map