$640,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,888 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$339 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

54 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to resort-style living in the highly desirable Trilogy at Glen Ivy community. Ideally situated on 24112 Augusta Drive in Corona, this beautifully appointed home blends comfort, functionality, and upscale finishes throughout. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, featuring granite countertops, a large center island, ample cabinetry, and a charming breakfast nook that flows seamlessly into the living room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The living area is warm and inviting with a refaced fireplace, while plantation shutters throughout add timeless style and privacy. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, offering direct access to the backyard, a huge walk-in closet, and a beautifully remodeled primary bathroom with modern, spa-inspired finishes. A formal dining area provides the perfect setting for hosting, while a versatile flex room offers endless possibilities—ideal as a home office, hobby room, or easily convertible into a third bedroom. Additional highlights include an automatic water shut-off system that detects leaks, adds peace of mind, and can help lower insurance costs—a fantastic feature for owners who love to travel. Residents of Trilogy at Glen Ivy, a premier 55+ gated community, enjoy an exceptional array of amenities including a championship golf course, resort-style indoor and outdoor pools, state-of-the-art fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, scenic walking and biking trails, and a vibrant lodge offering clubs, classes, and social events. Conveniently located near Glen Ivy Hot Springs, shopping, dining, and freeway access, this home offers the perfect balance of luxury, lifestyle, and convenience. This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle. Come experience everything Trilogy has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dustin Sweeter

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-514-5004 License #01948482 Listed on: 02/11/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listed By

Michael Killam

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-514-5004 License #01416474

Last Buyer's Agent

John Simcoe

Keller Williams Realty License #01305195

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $359 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Patio Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Clay Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,888 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 31742
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290510002
  • $25 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Trilogy Glen Ivy Association, Phone Number (951) 603-3820

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$359 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer and Refrigerator
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Subdivision Name Other: Trilogy
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 290510002
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1888.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 349.05
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Entry, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Quartz Counters, Shower In Tub, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • View: City Lights
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Clay, Tile
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Fire Pit, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 359.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Trilogy Glen Ivy
  • Phone: 9516033820
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Gutters, Golf, Biking, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Trilogy Glen Ivy

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Patio Home, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1200
  • Latitude Manual: 33.76917700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5227.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 31742
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 25.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Sue Kaiser and Carol Sue Kaiser Revocable Living Trust
List Price
$659,000
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-2.88%
Views
65

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
131.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Kaiser Carol Sue
Bought by
Kaiser Carol Sue and The Carol Sue Kaiser Revocable Living Tr

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2015
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
List Price
$468,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-5.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Cho David Y and Cho Young H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $640,000 Usa National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $440,000 First American Title Company
Corporate Deed $285,000 Chicago Title Company
Trustee Deed $276,379 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $640,000 -2.9% $339 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $659,000 +49.8% $349 / Sq Ft
08/19/2015 08/19/15 Sold $440,000 -3.3% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2015 07/09/15 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2015 06/04/15 Price Changed $455,000 -2.8% $241 / Sq Ft
04/24/2015 04/24/15 For Sale $468,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
03/28/2015 03/28/15 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2015 03/04/15 Price Changed $468,000 +2.2% $248 / Sq Ft
03/02/2015 03/02/15 For Sale $458,000 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft
02/01/2013 02/01/13 Rented $1,995 -9.1% --
01/07/2013 01/07/13 Under Contract -- -- --
11/09/2012 11/09/12 For Rent $2,195 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,274 $361,074 $132,175 $228,899
2023 $4,305 $347,055 $127,044 $220,011
2022 $4,242 $340,251 $124,553 $215,698
2021 $4,158 $333,580 $122,111 $211,469
2020 $4,128 $330,160 $120,859 $209,301
2019 $4,036 $323,688 $118,490 $205,198
2018 $3,961 $317,342 $116,167 $201,175
2017 $3,979 $311,121 $113,890 $197,231
2016 $3,946 $305,021 $111,657 $193,364
2015 $3,999 $305,364 $128,574 $176,790
2014 $3,873 $299,384 $126,056 $173,328

MLS Number: IG26024247

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 290-510-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.