NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,870,000 - $2,388,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,293 Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 24112 Tiburon, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $2,128,481, approximately $928 per square foot. 24112 Tiburon is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Malcom Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Hoang Nghia Gia and Thi Phan Kim Chi
Bought by
Hoang Nghia Gia and Thi Phan Kim Chi
Current Estimated Value
$2,128,481

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Hoang Nghia Gia
Bought by
Hoang Nghia Gia and Phan Kim Chi Thi

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Phan Kim Chi and Hoang Nghia Gia
Bought by
Hoang Nghia Gia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Hoang Nghia C
Bought by
Pham Kim Chi and Hoang Nghia Gia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Mb 72 Partners
Bought by
Hoang Nghia G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,200
Interest Rate
7.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hoang Nghia Gia -- --
Hoang Nghia Gia -- Southland Title Corporation
Pham Kim Chi -- --
Hoang Nghia G $348,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Hoang Nghia Gia $90,000
Closed Hoang Nghia Gia $240,000
Closed Hoang Nghia G $274,200
Closed Hoang Nghia G $34,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,584 $555,503 $219,219 $336,284
2024 $7,336 $544,611 $214,920 $329,691
2023 $7,053 $533,933 $210,706 $323,227
2022 $6,828 $523,464 $206,574 $316,890
2021 $6,646 $513,200 $202,523 $310,677
2020 $6,507 $507,938 $200,446 $307,492
2019 $6,275 $497,979 $196,516 $301,463
2018 $6,106 $488,215 $192,663 $295,552
2017 $5,950 $478,643 $188,886 $289,757
2016 $5,764 $469,258 $185,182 $284,076
2015 $5,632 $462,210 $182,401 $279,809
2014 $5,544 $453,156 $178,828 $274,328
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.