2412 10th St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,258,000 - $1,310,568
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 10th St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,292,189, approximately $728 per square foot. 2412 10th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Holmes Thomas M and Holmes Janet C
Bought by
Holmes Thomas M and Holmes Janet C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Corbera Hammack James and Corbera Hammack Beatriz
Bought by
Holmes Thomas M and Holmes Janet C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,100
Outstanding Balance
$190,049
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,102,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Yamada Ranko C and Matsueda Robert J
Bought by
Corbera Hammack James T and Corbera Hammack Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,200
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Thomas M | -- | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| Holmes Thomas M | $525,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Corbera Hammack James T | $155,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Thomas M | $413,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Corbera Hammack James T | $116,200 | |
| Closed | Corbera Hammack James T | $23,200 | |
| Closed | Holmes Thomas M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,326 | $750,718 | $224,010 | $533,708 |
| 2024 | $12,326 | $735,865 | $219,619 | $523,246 |
| 2023 | $12,349 | $717,711 | $215,313 | $502,398 |
| 2022 | $11,696 | $696,641 | $211,092 | $492,549 |
| 2021 | $11,706 | $682,848 | $206,954 | $482,894 |
| 2020 | $11,047 | $682,778 | $204,833 | $477,945 |
| 2019 | $10,574 | $669,393 | $200,818 | $468,575 |
| 2018 | $10,384 | $656,270 | $196,881 | $459,389 |
| 2017 | $9,997 | $643,402 | $193,020 | $450,382 |
| 2016 | $9,652 | $630,787 | $189,236 | $441,551 |
| 2015 | $9,519 | $621,313 | $186,394 | $434,919 |
| 2014 | $9,481 | $609,144 | $182,743 | $426,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map