2412 15th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,000 - $1,384,833
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 15th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,205,208, approximately $971 per square foot. 2412 15th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Christensen Edith
Bought by
Bauer Kenneth J and Bauer Christine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Kenneth J | $200,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,863 | $1,205,000 | $1,047,000 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $10,179 | $1,140,000 | $998,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $9,541 | $1,169,000 | $791,000 | $378,000 |
| 2021 | $9,388 | $1,007,000 | $681,000 | $326,000 |
| 2020 | $9,546 | $942,000 | $639,000 | $303,000 |
| 2018 | $8,296 | $941,000 | $657,000 | $284,000 |