Estimated Value: $300,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 E George St, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $311,000, approximately $231 per square foot. 2412 E George St is a home with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Rodriguez Ann Lilia
Bought by
Aguirre Ismael and Rodriguez Ana Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Ruiz David Nino
Bought by
Rodriguez Ana Lilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Ruiz David Nino
Bought by
Rodriguez Ana Lilia and Ruiz David Nino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Ramirez Rafael
Bought by
Ruiz David Nino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ramirez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,153
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Roberto and Lopez Juana
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Ismael | $30,650 | Frontier Title & Escrow | |
| Rodriguez Ann Lilia | -- | Frontier Title & Escrow | |
| Rodriguez Ana Lilia | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Rodriguez Ana Lilia | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz David Nino | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Rafael | $61,700 | Frontier Title & Escrow Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $70,000 | Frontier Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Rafael | $61,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $232,300 | $82,200 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $224,000 | $57,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $170,900 | $44,500 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $119,500 | $37,400 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $112,900 | $35,600 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $100,700 | $26,600 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $86,300 | $23,200 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $83,700 | $22,500 | $61,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,200 | $22,500 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map