2412 E Tryon Ave Anaheim, CA 92806
Southeast Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,132 - $994,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 E Tryon Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $936,283, approximately $702 per square foot. 2412 E Tryon Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including James M. Guinn Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Hipwell Ronald James and Hipwell Barbara Whitehead
Bought by
Hipwell Ronald James and Whitehead Barbara Whitehead
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hipwell Ronald James | -- | Title 365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $71,250 | $26,988 | $44,262 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $69,853 | $26,458 | $43,395 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $68,484 | $25,939 | $42,545 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $67,142 | $25,431 | $41,711 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $65,826 | $24,932 | $40,894 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $65,152 | $24,677 | $40,475 |
| 2019 | $998 | $63,875 | $24,193 | $39,682 |
| 2018 | $979 | $62,623 | $23,719 | $38,904 |
| 2017 | $946 | $61,396 | $23,254 | $38,142 |
| 2016 | $940 | $60,193 | $22,798 | $37,395 |
| 2015 | $928 | $59,289 | $22,455 | $36,834 |
| 2014 | $881 | $58,128 | $22,015 | $36,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map