2418 E Tryon Ave Anaheim, CA 92806
Southeast Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,044,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2418 E Tryon Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $1,030,673, approximately $568 per square foot. 2418 E Tryon Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including James M. Guinn Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Bautista Rowena Pilorin
Bought by
Villa Caridad Pilorin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,451
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$767,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Villa Ramilito and Bautista Filomeno
Bought by
Villa Caridad Pilorin and Bautista Rowena Pilorin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Pilorin Caridad
Bought by
Pilorin Caridad and Amorin Rowena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2001
Sold by
Amorin Rowena
Bought by
Pilorin Caridad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Pilorin Caridad
Bought by
Pilorin Caridad and Amorin Rowena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Louis Smith Gary and Louis Dagney A
Bought by
Pilorin Caridad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Caridad Pilorin | -- | Multiple | |
| Villa Ramilito A | -- | Multiple | |
| Villa Caridad Pilorin | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Pilorin Caridad | -- | -- | |
| Pilorin Caridad | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Pilorin Caridad | -- | -- | |
| Pilorin Caridad | $204,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villa Ramilito A | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villa Caridad Pilorin | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pilorin Caridad | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pilorin Caridad | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $435,415 | $300,975 | $134,440 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $426,878 | $295,074 | $131,804 |
| 2023 | $4,975 | $418,508 | $289,288 | $129,220 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $410,302 | $283,615 | $126,687 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $402,257 | $278,054 | $124,203 |
| 2020 | $4,900 | $398,133 | $275,203 | $122,930 |
| 2019 | $4,755 | $390,327 | $269,807 | $120,520 |
| 2018 | $4,657 | $382,674 | $264,517 | $118,157 |
| 2017 | $4,475 | $375,171 | $259,330 | $115,841 |
| 2016 | $4,462 | $367,815 | $254,245 | $113,570 |
| 2015 | $4,423 | $362,291 | $250,426 | $111,865 |
| 2014 | $4,151 | $355,195 | $245,521 | $109,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map