2412 Herman St Covington, KY 41014
Peaselburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $112,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
579
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Herman St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $91,477, approximately $157 per square foot. 2412 Herman St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Klette James Robert
Bought by
Klette James Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Klette James Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Eilers Tom
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation and Fhlmc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klette James Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Klette James Robert | $15,000 | Us Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $33,334 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $48,700 | $5,000 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $640 | $48,700 | $5,000 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $649 | $48,700 | $5,000 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $705 | $48,700 | $5,000 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $523 | $30,000 | $5,000 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $521 | $30,000 | $5,000 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $526 | $30,000 | $5,000 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $536 | $30,000 | $5,000 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $543 | $30,000 | $5,000 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $433 | $15,000 | $5,000 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | $968 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map