NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2412 Yerba St Selma, CA 93662

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $318,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2024

Last sale price $269,900 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,869 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Siding
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2024

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom,2-bath home, ideal for those first-time buyers or even investor. Enjoy a spacious backyard perfect for family gatherings and outdoor fun. Schedule your showing today before its gone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexandria Hernandez

Century 21 Cheney Enterprises License #02063433 Listed on: 06/17/2024

Century 21 Cheney Enterprises

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexandria Hernandez

Century 21 Cheney Enterprises

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125
  • Property is zoned R3

Home Design

  • Wood Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Oven or Range
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 154.23
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1942

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower
  • Kitchen: F/S Range/Oven
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 1750.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Composition
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Wood Subfloor
  • Pool: No

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool, Evaporative Cool, Window or Wall A/C
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1435
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X125
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1880836.24

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1942

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Selma

Listed on
Jun 17, 2024
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Ebbet Vera Herandi
Bought by
Hernandez Adriana Hernandez
Seller's Agent
Alexandria Hernandez
Century 21 Cheney Enterprises
Buyer's Agent
Alexandria Hernandez
Century 21 Cheney Enterprises
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$269,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.57%
Views
114
Current Estimated Value
$284,693

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,793
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.19%
Original Mortgage
$265,010
Outstanding Balance
$261,953
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$22,740

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Leal Francisco Garcia
Bought by
Vera Herandi Ebbet

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Torres Jesus
Bought by
Leal Francisco Garcia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Torres Jesus
Bought by
Torres Jesus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Adriana Hernandez $270,000 Stewart Title Of California
Vera Herandi Ebbet -- Stewart Title Of California
Vera Herandi Ebbet -- None Available
Leal Francisco Garcia $40,000 First American Title Company
Torres Jesus $40,000 First American Title Company
Torres Jesus -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hernandez Adriana Hernandez $265,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Sold $269,900 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Price Changed $269,900 -3.6% $154 / Sq Ft
06/17/2024 06/17/24 For Sale $279,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,193 $65,102 $29,591 $35,511
2023 $1,282 $62,576 $28,443 $34,133
2022 $1,652 $61,350 $27,886 $33,464
2021 $1,606 $60,148 $27,340 $32,808
2020 $1,577 $59,532 $27,060 $32,472
2019 $1,525 $58,366 $26,530 $31,836
2018 $1,486 $57,222 $26,010 $31,212
2017 $1,413 $56,100 $25,500 $30,600
2016 $1,289 $55,000 $25,000 $30,000
2015 $1,154 $40,983 $25,614 $15,369
2014 $1,110 $40,181 $25,113 $15,068
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 613919

Fresno MLS

APN: 390-061-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.