24121 Rand Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24121 Rand Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $635,234, approximately $300 per square foot. 24121 Rand Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Ann Hagen Janice
Bought by
Armstrong/Hagen Revocable Inter Vivos Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong/Hagen Revocable Inter Vivos Trust | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong/Hagen Revocable Inter Vivos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $395,152 | $51,691 | $343,461 |
| 2024 | $4,965 | $387,405 | $50,678 | $336,727 |
| 2023 | $4,965 | $379,810 | $49,685 | $330,125 |
| 2022 | $4,923 | $372,363 | $48,711 | $323,652 |
| 2021 | $4,867 | $365,062 | $47,756 | $317,306 |
| 2020 | $4,867 | $361,320 | $47,267 | $314,053 |
| 2019 | $4,887 | $361,320 | $47,267 | $314,053 |
| 2018 | $4,735 | $347,292 | $45,433 | $301,859 |
| 2017 | $4,732 | $340,484 | $44,543 | $295,941 |
| 2016 | $4,615 | $333,809 | $43,670 | $290,139 |
| 2015 | $4,447 | $328,796 | $43,015 | $285,781 |
| 2014 | $4,565 | $322,356 | $42,173 | $280,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map