2413 Calvert St Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,312 - $1,070,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 Calvert St, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $1,009,578, approximately $314 per square foot. 2413 Calvert St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2026
Sold by
Elkhatib Bassem and El-Khatib Bassem S
Bought by
Bassem Elkhatib Family Trust and Elkhatib
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
El Khatib Bassem S and Elassadi Mariam
Bought by
El Khatib Bassem S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Corona Taber Llc
Bought by
El Khatib Bassem S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,550
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassem Elkhatib Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| El Khatib Bassem S | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| El Khatib Bassem S | $322,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | El Khatib Bassem S | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | El Khatib Bassem S | $257,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,902 | $477,693 | $108,609 | $369,084 |
| 2023 | $6,902 | $459,146 | $104,393 | $354,753 |
| 2022 | $6,724 | $450,145 | $102,347 | $347,798 |
| 2021 | $6,635 | $441,320 | $100,341 | $340,979 |
| 2020 | $6,629 | $436,796 | $99,313 | $337,483 |
| 2019 | $6,515 | $428,232 | $97,366 | $330,866 |
| 2018 | $6,407 | $419,836 | $95,457 | $324,379 |
| 2017 | $6,294 | $411,605 | $93,586 | $318,019 |
| 2016 | $6,266 | $403,535 | $91,751 | $311,784 |
| 2015 | $6,299 | $397,475 | $90,374 | $307,101 |
| 2014 | $6,296 | $389,691 | $88,604 | $301,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map