2413 Everglades Rd Norfolk, VA 23518
Camellia Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 Everglades Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $428,870, approximately $180 per square foot. 2413 Everglades Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larrymore Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Bighouse Investments Inc
Bought by
Mcmillon Francis Edward and Mcmillon Tracey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,471
Outstanding Balance
$259,091
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Off
Bought by
Bighouse Investments Inc A Virginia Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Trustee Services Of Virginia Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Off
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
The Whalen Family Trust Dated February 1
Bought by
Bennett Property Development Llc A Virgi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillon Francis Edward | $287,000 | Attorney | |
| Bighouse Investments Inc A Virginia Corp | $191,113 | Attorney | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Off | $206,763 | None Available | |
| Bennett Property Development Llc A Virgi | $115,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillon Francis Edward | $296,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Bighouse Investments Inc A Virginia Corp | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Property Development Llc A Virgi | $402,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $360,000 | $75,500 | $284,500 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $318,800 | $75,500 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $317,300 | $75,500 | $241,800 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $288,000 | $63,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $291,000 | $63,000 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $286,500 | $58,500 | $228,000 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $286,500 | $58,500 | $228,000 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $267,800 | $55,600 | $212,200 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $263,800 | $55,600 | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $270,500 | $55,600 | $214,900 |
| 2015 | $3,111 | $270,500 | $55,600 | $214,900 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $270,500 | $55,600 | $214,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map