2413 Larkspur Dr Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $814,436 - $861,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 Larkspur Dr, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $828,109, approximately $499 per square foot. 2413 Larkspur Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Smart Pamela M
Bought by
Smart Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,241
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$635,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Smart Pamela M
Bought by
Smart Pamela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Griepsma David Warren
Bought by
Griepsma Shannon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Griepsma Shannon M and Tyler Shannon M
Bought by
Smart Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Wade Daniel J and Wade Janice M
Bought by
Tyler Shannon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Rjt Builders Llc
Bought by
Wade Daniel J and Wade Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,950
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Pamela M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Smart Pamela M | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Smart Pamela M | -- | None Available | |
| Griepsma Shannon M | -- | Southland Title | |
| Smart Pamela M | $410,000 | Southland Title | |
| Tyler Shannon M | $291,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Wade Daniel J | $179,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smart Pamela M | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smart Pamela M | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler Shannon M | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Daniel J | $142,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,598 | $538,523 | $210,154 | $328,369 |
| 2024 | $6,598 | $527,965 | $206,034 | $321,931 |
| 2023 | $6,669 | $517,614 | $201,995 | $315,619 |
| 2022 | $6,592 | $507,466 | $198,035 | $309,431 |
| 2021 | $6,766 | $497,516 | $194,152 | $303,364 |
| 2020 | $6,426 | $492,416 | $192,162 | $300,254 |
| 2019 | $6,301 | $482,762 | $188,395 | $294,367 |
| 2018 | $6,125 | $473,297 | $184,701 | $288,596 |
| 2017 | $5,991 | $464,018 | $181,080 | $282,938 |
| 2016 | $5,737 | $454,921 | $177,530 | $277,391 |
| 2015 | $5,702 | $448,089 | $174,864 | $273,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $430,000 | $167,000 | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map