2414 E Elm St Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,373 - $768,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 E Elm St, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $671,593, approximately $350 per square foot. 2414 E Elm St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Camelview Elementary, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Potter Robin Glee
Bought by
Potter Robin Glee and The Potter Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Netten Kurt and Netten Carla
Bought by
Potter Robin Glee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,300
Outstanding Balance
$43,803
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Burke Barbara L
Bought by
Netten Kurt and Netten Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,628
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Robin Glee | -- | None Available | |
| Potter Robin Glee | $169,900 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Netten Kurt | $88,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Robin Glee | $147,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Netten Kurt | $87,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $31,363 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $29,869 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $47,500 | $9,500 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $37,350 | $7,470 | $29,880 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $33,430 | $6,680 | $26,750 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $31,960 | $6,390 | $25,570 |
| 2019 | $3,571 | $31,950 | $6,390 | $25,560 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $27,380 | $5,470 | $21,910 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $27,610 | $5,520 | $22,090 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $26,300 | $5,260 | $21,040 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $24,480 | $4,890 | $19,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map