2414 Tyler Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,761,837
Studio
--
Bath
7,232
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 Tyler Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $1,761,837, approximately $243 per square foot. 2414 Tyler Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Monte High School, St. Louis of France School, and Rio Hondo Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Fabbri Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Tina Marie Clark Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$902,237
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$859,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Fabbri Attilio and Fabbri Hilda G
Bought by
Fabbri Attilio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Fabbri Attilio and Fabbri Hilda G
Bought by
Fabbri Attilio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tina Marie Clark Revocable Trust | $1,550,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fabbri Attilio | -- | -- | |
| Fabbri Attilio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tina Marie Clark Revocable Trust | $950,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,058 | $1,851,912 | $1,248,480 | $603,432 |
| 2024 | $25,058 | $1,815,600 | $1,224,000 | $591,600 |
| 2023 | $24,660 | $1,780,000 | $1,200,000 | $580,000 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $198,663 | $50,794 | $147,869 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $194,769 | $49,799 | $144,970 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $188,994 | $48,323 | $140,671 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $185,289 | $47,376 | $137,913 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $178,096 | $45,538 | $132,558 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $175,421 | $44,854 | $130,567 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $171,986 | $43,976 | $128,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map