Estimated Value: $360,325 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24142 Pineview Rd, Pierz, MN 56364 and is currently estimated at $445,081, approximately $235 per square foot. 24142 Pineview Rd is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Healy Secondary School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Hoheosel Tyler J and Hoheosel Amber
Bought by
Hoheosel Tyler J and Hoheosel Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Unity Bank
Bought by
Hoheosel Tyler J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Unity Bank
Bought by
Hoheisel Tyler J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Herold Kurt A and Herold Mary
Bought by
Czech Mary Kay and Czech Jonathan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,600
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoheosel Tyler J | -- | Larson Abstract | |
| Hoheosel Tyler J | $145,000 | Larson Abstract | |
| Hoheisel Tyler J | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Czech Mary Kay | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoheosel Tyler J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Czech Mary Kay | $34,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Czech Mary Kay | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $344,200 | $49,800 | $294,400 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $303,700 | $34,800 | $268,900 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $285,400 | $30,600 | $254,800 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $254,600 | $30,600 | $224,000 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $172,000 | $30,600 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $477,000 | $91,800 | $385,200 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $158,400 | $30,600 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $161,100 | $30,600 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $142,200 | $29,000 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map