Estimated Value: $291,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24191 Pineview Rd, Pierz, MN 56364 and is currently estimated at $323,693, approximately $296 per square foot. 24191 Pineview Rd is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Healy Secondary School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Bought by
Trigg Darin Darin and Trigg Bonnita Bonnita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Outstanding Balance
$100,820
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,873
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trigg Darin Darin | $234,000 | -- | |
| Trigg Darin E | $234,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trigg Darin E | $187,200 | |
| Closed | Trigg Darin Darin | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $292,500 | $76,800 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $273,900 | $61,800 | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $214,600 | $52,800 | $161,800 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $188,400 | $52,800 | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $184,600 | $52,800 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $511,600 | $158,400 | $353,200 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $168,100 | $52,800 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $172,500 | $52,800 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $151,200 | $51,000 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map