2415 County Road 141 Durango, CO 81303
Estimated Value: $379,011 - $539,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 County Road 141, Durango, CO 81303 and is currently estimated at $474,253, approximately $637 per square foot. 2415 County Road 141 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Fort Lewis Mesa Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Cordova Mark A
Bought by
Miller Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,065
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$336,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Pixley Kathy A
Bought by
Cordova Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,850
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1993
Bought by
Cordova Mark A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Caroline | $270,000 | Colorado Ttl & Closing Svcs | |
| Cordova Mark A | $222,000 | Land Title | |
| Cordova Mark A | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Caroline | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Mark A | $230,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $24,450 | $14,700 | $9,750 |
| 2024 | $611 | $14,550 | $10,180 | $4,370 |
| 2023 | $611 | $17,410 | $12,180 | $5,230 |
| 2022 | $616 | $18,910 | $13,230 | $5,680 |
| 2021 | $619 | $14,910 | $10,470 | $4,440 |
| 2020 | $542 | $13,470 | $10,480 | $2,990 |
| 2019 | $520 | $13,470 | $10,480 | $2,990 |
| 2018 | $506 | $13,130 | $10,530 | $2,600 |
| 2017 | $495 | $13,130 | $10,530 | $2,600 |
| 2016 | $512 | $14,720 | $12,200 | $2,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map