2415 E 42nd St Minneapolis, MN 55406
Standish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,299
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 E 42nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $368,940, approximately $160 per square foot. 2415 E 42nd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Northrop Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,651 | $329,000 | $129,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $340,000 | $129,000 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $316,000 | $102,000 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $272,000 | $78,000 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $242,500 | $47,900 | $194,600 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $242,500 | $32,200 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $231,000 | $32,200 | $198,800 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $209,000 | $29,300 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $199,500 | $29,300 | $170,200 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $186,000 | $29,300 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,000 | $34,300 | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map