2415 E Luke Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,401,000 - $1,574,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 E Luke Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $1,493,968, approximately $609 per square foot. 2415 E Luke Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Simon Howard
Bought by
Simon Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Howard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,234 | $78,556 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,496 | $74,815 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,496 | $94,110 | $18,820 | $75,290 |
| 2022 | $9,212 | $71,280 | $14,250 | $57,030 |
| 2021 | $9,292 | $68,000 | $13,600 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $8,548 | $65,480 | $13,090 | $52,390 |
| 2019 | $8,346 | $65,110 | $13,020 | $52,090 |
| 2018 | $8,126 | $60,710 | $12,140 | $48,570 |
| 2017 | $7,716 | $56,180 | $11,230 | $44,950 |
| 2016 | $7,429 | $52,130 | $10,420 | $41,710 |
| 2015 | $6,857 | $48,510 | $9,700 | $38,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map